Friday, March 06, 2009

Sore Fingers

Almost everyday I wake up with my fingers feeling so sore, wondering what I did the night before. I remember having fun with the fingers.

Now I'm starting to sound gross. haha.
Well, I've been climbing. Climbing so often these days. Getting back into the sportsman mood. Climb till my fingers cry out. And subsequently injured one of my finger T_T.

Aih.. Been so busy lately. No time to even go online. Just enough to check mail, fb and timetable. Later tonight I have a bday dinner to attend *happy birthday michelle :)*, sat night I'm photographing a small event, and on sunday morning....... speed climbing competition~~

Nervous gila... Peer pressure made me join the comp. And with an injured finger, how laaaaa :( If you guys wanna check it out, it's at Bukit Jalil Putra Stadium from 8.30am onwards.

And,


Happy belated birthday Aaron Sim. Thanks for hosting the party.

By the way, there's a new guest in the house. A huge golden furry thing. More about it in the next post ;)

*photos by waiken.

2 comments:

Franch said...

at first i thought you were fingering or something hahaha..jk. cheers =)

zhao said...

hahahaha XD